Gold and Copper

Gold and Copperをオンラインで観る

★ 6.5 2011 97 分 ドラマ

Gold and Copperを観たいですか?STB EmuはGold and Copper (2011)をあらゆる画面に4K Ultra HDでお届けします。視聴に必要なすべてはこちら。

Gold and Copperのあらすじ

A Tehran mullah-in-training struggles to take care of his ailing wife and their children in this profoundly moving melodrama. A film of near-universal appeal, it puts a human face on Iran's Muslim clergy with its unusual tale of a man forced by hardship to become a better husband and father. Seyed Reza has just moved with his family to Tehran so he can study the Koran, and he relies on his lovely wife Zahra to look after their two young children and weave the intricate rugs that earn them a living. But one evening Zahra collapses and is taken to the hospital, where she's diagnosed with multiple sclerosis. Scarcely able to process the tragedy, Seyed is left to cook, change diapers, walk his daughter to school and take his toddler son with him to his classes, where peers and elders treat him with scorn. But Seyed eventually learns to cope, his prayers and devotional studies taking on deeper meaning as he attends to the hard nightly work of rug weaving, getting through with a heavy ...

ジャンル
ドラマ
公開日
2011-01-11
監督
Homayoun Assadian
評価
★ 6.5 / 10

主なキャスト

  • Negar Javaherian Zahra Sadat
  • Behrooz Shoeibi Sayyed Reza
  • Javad Ezzati
  • Sahar Dolatshahi
  • Mehran Rajabi
  • Reza Radmanesh

STB EmuでGold and Copperを観る方法

STB EmuでGold and Copperを観るのは約1分:無料トライアルを開始し、テレビ・スマホ・Fire Stick・ブラウザでアプリを開いて再生するだけ。すべて4K Ultra HDです。

STB Emu で『Gold and Copper』を4K視聴 — IPTV サブスクを見る、IPTV 料金プランを比較。

今すぐGold and Copperを観る

STB Emuの無料トライアルを始めて、今すぐGold and Copperを視聴。さらに数千本の映画・シリーズ・ライブチャンネルを4K Ultra HDで。