The Conscript

Гледајте The Conscript онлајн

★ 5.1 1974 82 мин Драма

Желите да гледате The Conscript? STB Emu доноси The Conscript (1974) на сваки ваш екран у 4K Ultra HD. Овде је све што вам треба да бисте га гледали.

О чему је The Conscript?

In 1833, when the fledgling Belgian kingdom still fears a Dutch invasion, recruits were selected annually from an age cohort by a draw of lots in each locality. In this grim, then contemporary drama by the 'father of Flemish literature', Hendrik Conscience, Jan Braems, a poor and naive farmers-boy, accepts the not uncommon offer by a rich family to sell his lucky ticket (out) to their son for a hefty sum compared to the miserable labor wages at the time. Army life is even harsher then a farmhand's, especially for a Dutch-speaking an-alphabet who simply can't understand his francophone superiors, and Jan's nature is not complacent enough for military discipline even by todays standards, so he soon gets into all kinds of trouble, including gambling his capital away and a venereal disease. When his girlfriend back home goes looking for him, her life is doomed as well.

Жанрови
Драма
Премијера
1974-02-08
Режија
Roland Verhavert
Оцена
★ 5.1 / 10

Главне улоге

  • Jan Decleir Jan Braems
  • Ansje Beentjes Katrien
  • Gaston Vandermeulen Grootvader
  • Gella Allaert Katriens moeder
  • Bernard Verheyden Karel
  • Marieke van Leeuwen Hoertje

Како гледати The Conscript на STB Emu

Гледање The Conscript на STB Emu траје минут: покрените бесплатну пробу, отворите апликацију на ТВ-у, телефону, Fire Stick-у или прегледачу и притисните репродукцију — све у 4K Ultra HD.

Гледајте The Conscript у 4K на STB Emu — погледајте IPTV претплата или упоредите IPTV пакети.

Почните да гледате The Conscript данас

Покрените бесплатну пробу STB Emu и гледајте The Conscript данас, уз хиљаде филмова, серија и уживо канала у 4K Ultra HD.